Roseau Times-Region - Serving Roseau County for over 100 Years - The Official Roseau County Newspaper

Warroad High School Scholarships

 


Presentation of Awards & Scholarships

Brian King Memorial Scholarship-Katelyn Janson

Cobber Edge Award-Marlie Johnston

Concordia College Excellence Scholarship-Marlie Johnston

LifeCare Medical Center- Salyna Norindr

Marvin Windows Cedar & Lumber Company Scholarship- Joseph Dignan, Tereza Hruba, Julianna Teske, Shayle Turner

Merrimack College Athletic Scholarship- Hannah Corneliusen

Northern Michigan University Athletic Scholarship-Grant Slukynsky

NDSU Academic Scholarship-Joseph Dignan

NDSU Development Foundation Honor Scholarship- Joseph Dignan

NDSU Diversity Scholarship- Savannah Lussier

NDSU Honor Scholarship- Lincoln Nash

Floan & Sanders- Lincoln Nash

Vernon J. Pick Memorial Scholarship- Amber Cole- Desrosier, Tereza Hruba

Raven STEM Career Scholarship- Amber Cole-Desrosier

Roseau Area Arts Association- Britney Saseangbong, Abigail Yates

Susan Marvin Leadership Scholarship- Abigail Yates

University of Minnesota- Morris UPromise Scholarship- Amber Cole-Desrosier

University of Minnesota- CFANS Land Legacy Grant- Amber Cole-Desrosier

University of Minnesota- S.I. Marvin- Amber Cole-Desrosier

Warroad Coaches Association- Cooper Cole, Marlie Johnston

Warroad Warriors Trap Club Scholarship- Marlie Johnston

WELCA Scholarship- Marlie Johnston

Allison Marvin Memorial Scholarship- Cooper Cole

Altru Health- Jerrica Johnston

American Legion Auxiliary Unit #25- David Bukowiec, Tahra Johnson

American Legion Post #25- Amber Cole- Desrosier

Augsburg Early Auggies Scholarship- Julianna Teske

Augsburg Freshmen Regent’s Scholarship-Julianna Teske

Border State Bank-Tereza Hruba, Mayson Skogman

Bruce & Ellen Atwater Education Scholarship- Jerrica Johnston, Nevaeh Saouthone

Dorrance Johnston Memorial Scholarship- Tereza Hruba

Education Minnesota- Warroad (EMW)- Marlie Johnston

Edward & Agnes Brandli Scholarship- Lincoln Nash

Farmers Union Oil Company Scholarship- Amber Cole- Desrosier

Frank & Margaret Marvin Scholarship Program- David Bukowiec, Konseng (Aaliyah) Phommachan

Gaylord Gunderson Memorial Scholarship- Evan Grove, Rachel Hunter, David Bukowiec, Jeremy Cole, Jacob Hagen, Tahra Johnson, Salyna Norindr, Sydney Otto, Konseng (Aaliyah) Phommachan, Nevaeh Sabouthone, Gage Wilmer

Glen & Evelyn Wing Education Scholarship- Marlie Johnston Grace Woods “Prowler Strong” Scholarship- Amber Cole Desrosier, Mayson Skogman

Iowa Central Community College Rodeo Scholarship- Cody Cole

J & J Trujillo Memorial Scholarship- Gage Wilmer

Jack & Betty Foster Fund- Nevaeh Sabouthone

Jennifer Grove Memorial Scholarship- Mia Hallett

Justin Knebel Memorial Scholarship- Jeremy Cole

Knights of Columbus- Tereza Hruba, Joseph Dignan

Lake Family Dental Scholarship- Phillip Ellenson, August Bushy

Lee Hafdahl Memorial Scholarship- Amber Cole- Desrosier

Margaret Wallin Marvin Communications Scholarship- Amber Cole-Desrosier

Minnesota Deer Hunters Scholarship- Cody Cole

Morris Taylor Memorial Scholarship-Julianna Teske

MSUM University Scholarship- Katelyn Janson

Nick Moyer Memorial Scholarship- David Bukowiec, Joseph Dignan

Patrick O’Donnell Memorial Scholarship- Jeremy Cole

Peggy Marvin Johnson Memorial Scholarship- Shayle Turner

Worcester Polytechnic Institute- Tereza Hruba

Presidential Freedom Scholarship- Joseph Dignan, Marlie Johnston

Reed River Entrepreneurial Scholarship- Karen Khampanyavong

Roosevelt Goldstrand-Beadle American Legion Post #371- Shayle Turner

Sarah Wahlberg Memorial Concordia College Scholarship- Marlie Johnston

University of Central Florida Pegasus Silver Scholarship- Casey Jones

University of Minnesota- Presidential Scholarship- Britney Saseangbong

University of Minnesota- U Promise Scholarship- Britney Saseangbong

Veterans of Foreign Wars (VFW)- Rachel Hunter, Jaden Huerd

Warroad American Legion Americanism Award- Marlie Johnston, Joseph Dignan

William S. & Margaret W. Marvin Scholarship Program- Amber Cole- Desrosier, Jacob Davis, Joseph Dignan, Jacob Hagen, Tereza Hruba, Katelyn Janson, Tahra Johnson, Marlie Johnston, Casey Jones, Savannah Lussier, Lincoln Nash, Salyna Norindr, Sydney Otto, Britney Saseangbong, Shayle Turner

NWMN Manufacturer’s Essay Contest- Jerrica Johnston

Williams Potato Day Queen- Amber Cole- Desrosier

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 07/01/2020 19:53